KidzTalk

Introducing Ash

0 votes
20 views
asked 2 days ago in Other by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,130 points)

Hi! My name is Ash and I am a 13 year old from Texas. My favorite color is blue and I love fantasy. I’ve read the whole Harry Potter series (never read it in a long time though) and I’m in the middle of Percy Jackson, Heroes of Olympus. My favorite celebrity is Lin Manuel Miranda because I’m a total Hamilton addict! My favorite show is Avatar the Last Airbender. I also like a lot of other Netflix Y7 shows. My favorite hobby is reading, and I want to learn to draw. 

Another thing: I am a lesbian, so please no hate! I’ve never met another lesbian before, just bisexuals and pansexuals. 

I’m looking forward to meeting new friends here, and I’ll create a Kidznet account pretty soon!

 


3 Answers

0 votes
answered 2 days ago by Anonymous (2,440 points)
 
Best answer
You sound like a character backstory lol. And I'm lesbian too lol.
commented 2 days ago by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,130 points)
Nice to meet you :)
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by anonymous

I like Hamilton too!! :) my sister IS COMPLETELY Addicted and even tho I like Hamilton she is getting on my nerve. :)teeth_smile

commented 1 day ago by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,130 points)
Oh, my sister feels the same way about my addiction!
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,130 points)
My pronouns are she and they.