KidzTalk

How to make a friend on KS?

+3 votes
82 views
asked Feb 22 in Other by ~Ash~ (89,930 points)
This is so embarrassing....

Ok, so I’ve seen a lot of people on here who have BFFs and I really want one. So uh... does anyone wanna be my friend? *cringy smile*

*sigh* I have no idea why I’m doing this.


7 Answers

0 votes
answered May 7 by Thalia
 
Best answer

Aren't,t I your friend?

Sure I,all be  your friend

  • I,m 13
  • I spend a lot of time in my imagination
  • I like superheroes action, and the outdoors
  • I like to write 
  • I like to try new things
  • I,m wacky
0 votes
answered May 7 by anonymous
i remember when i was new on roblox i would go around and ask people, hi do you want to be friends?
0 votes
answered May 7 by Reader (8,810 points)
I can be your friend, Ash. If you want to know a bit about me I'll tell you:

I'm a girl

I'm 9

I'm an Indian

And I wonder if many people know my language

I like the color purple

I like reading, cooking, writing etc
0 votes
answered Feb 23 by Eleley (Girl)

Hello... Ash I will be your friend my name is Eleley stuff about me below 

  • I'm a girl
  • Lesbian
  • 11 years old
  • nickname Ellie
  • not on KN
  • not a registered user
  • I live in US I used to live in Japan
  • tomboy 
  • like horseback riding and playing games
  • Not a nice person at times
commented Feb 23 by Greenie
Hey, I’m similar to you! Are you on kidznet?
commented Feb 24 by Eleley
No sorry about that
0 votes
answered Feb 23 by EloquentRacer92
I will definitely want to be your friend!

- EloquentRacer92
0 votes
answered Feb 22 by Greenie
Hi,

It’s so nice to meet you Ash! You seem like an amazing person. Of course I would LOVE to be your friend!!! Here are some other friendly and nice people I recommend getting to know and being friends with: Jellyfishlover, Vivi, Gemheart, Purple, etc! If you would like to learn about me, here:

A) I’m a girl.

B) I’m 11 yo.

C) I’m bisexual.

D) I like gymnastics, BTS, and dogs.

E) I live in the US.

 

Hope this helped. I’m exited to learn more about you, Ash! BTW, you can also go to Kidznet and we can talk privately there. My username is ManuGymnastics11. That’s it.
0 votes
answered Feb 22 by Dog lover

Well I think you seem nice I saw your intro thing plus I feel u I do have friend but I know how u feel so if you want me to be your friend then sure!! Oh I love dogs! 

Luv Dog lover     

Ps if u don’t want to be my friend it’s ok if u do just send a comment on here! dog-face

commented Feb 22 by ~Ash~ (89,930 points)
Do you have a KN or KT account?
commented Feb 22 by Dog lover
Uh I don’t think so..... also I can’t do this often (talk on kids search)