KidzTalk

How to make a friend on KS?

0 votes
35 views
asked 1 day ago in Other by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,050 points)
This is so embarrassing....

Ok, so I’ve seen a lot of people on here who have BFFs and I really want one. So uh... does anyone wanna be my friend? *cringy smile*

*sigh* I have no idea why I’m doing this.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Greenie
 
Best answer
Hi,

It’s so nice to meet you Ash! You seem like an amazing person. Of course I would LOVE to be your friend!!! Here are some other friendly and nice people I recommend getting to know and being friends with: Jellyfishlover, Vivi, Gemheart, Purple, etc! If you would like to learn about me, here:

A) I’m a girl.

B) I’m 11 yo.

C) I’m bisexual.

D) I like gymnastics, BTS, and dogs.

E) I live in the US.

 

Hope this helped. I’m exited to learn more about you, Ash! BTW, you can also go to Kidznet and we can talk privately there. My username is ManuGymnastics11. That’s it.
commented 1 day ago by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,050 points)
So nice to meet you, Greenie! I’m a lesbian who loves fantasy. I’ll be sure to contact you.
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Eleley (Girl)

Hello... Ash I will be your friend my name is Eleley stuff about me below 

  • I'm a girl
  • Lesbian
  • 11 years old
  • nickname Ellie
  • not on KN
  • not a registered user
  • I live in US I used to live in Japan
  • tomboy 
  • like horseback riding and playing games
  • Not a nice person at times
commented 1 day ago by Greenie
Hey, I’m similar to you! Are you on kidznet?
commented 7 hours ago by Eleley
No sorry about that
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by EloquentRacer92
I will definitely want to be your friend!

- EloquentRacer92
0 votes
answered 1 day ago by Dog lover

Well I think you seem nice I saw your intro thing plus I feel u I do have friend but I know how u feel so if you want me to be your friend then sure!! Oh I love dogs! 

Luv Dog lover     

Ps if u don’t want to be my friend it’s ok if u do just send a comment on here! dog-face

commented 1 day ago by ᴀsʜ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴇᴀɴᴜᴛ (2,050 points)
Do you have a KN or KT account?
commented 1 day ago by Dog lover
Uh I don’t think so..... also I can’t do this often (talk on kids search)