KidzTalk

Pool on your favorite color!! :)

+3 votes
19 views
asked 4 days ago in Polls by Dog lover
I love my room but I can’t decide on a color for my walls soooooo who has ideas? Pink is my favorite color but mint blue purple yellow cyan yellow beige aquamarine and magenta would work which one? plz vote!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by AshThePotato (4,100 points)
Mint blue seems really pretty! My friend has the for her room.
0 votes
answered 4 days ago by Bravetea3 (760 points)

i think mint blue is a nice calm color to go with but its dark yellow a bright pop of color magenta would not be a good choice it would not go with many things pink it would be a pop of hey I'm a girl ( not to be rude) you don't want your room to say that cyan would be hard for your eyes you don't want that aquamarine would be a good on its not to bright not to dark and last but not lest beige it would be a dull color and not intresting if you want a lighter color i would sugest light aquamrine or light mint blue 

but its just my idea you do you 

 

lol

+1 vote
answered 4 days ago by Anonymous (2,780 points)

I can't say the color without listing a number lol. This is a HEX code. Look up "HEX color picker", Google has a feature that will bring one up. Under "HEX", type in "#c596ff". It looks like this. Kinda a light blue-purple. This is just extra specific.