KidzTalk

ART CONTEST!!! :D

+6 votes
228 views
asked Feb 23 in Artist Directories by Dog lover

Can u all sketch and draw a dog, cat, fish ETC for me? I like the theme cutie! And I will choose the winner based on the color the cuteness and the realism of your drawings and if u also want to vote u can just post it below. you can use how to draw a video if u want! I want to see CUTE masterpieces and just a heads up I will try to post a art contest every week! 

PS boba T with little boba balls with cute faces looks really good!

Good luck Dog lover!teeth_smile

commented Feb 23 by Bravetea3

there is no url It's tea time it took me about 40-ish minutes to make this and 10 to make the tree

commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)

There that is my actual hand drawing I know it is terrible so pls don’t make fun of me I’m only in 5th grade and only 10 years old so I’m srry for putting pictures up that I did not draw its just that I didn’t want you guys to make fun of my drawing cuz its stupid I know

commented Feb 24 by Dog lover
These r soooo cute! I can’t wait to choose witch one I like best! And again u all r just amazing artists!

 

Luv Dog lover
commented Feb 24 by Dog lover
Ok I have chosen I really like the picture made be greenie!! But remember all of u had great drawings!! Also it is ok to use how to draw if u draw it too. I hope u will all join me for my next drawing contest I will post in as (Art contest :D) again! Soooo yeah!!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Guys I’m sorry for putting up fake pictures I did not draw just that I didn’t want you guys to make fun of my drawing and stuff because I know I don’t draw very good I still have to practice and I just got jealous of other peoples good drawings I’m sorry so please don’t make fun of me and yeah sorry
commented Feb 24 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
Oh, no one is going to make fun of you, alright?
commented Feb 24 by Dog lover
It’s ok and I bet u have great drawings! Also if anyone makes fun of anyone else I won’t count there drawing.
commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Ok thx guys
0 votes
answered Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)

rolling-eyesH

commented Feb 24 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
What's going on with that creepy fish from 'How-to-draw-funny-cartoons.com'?
commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
How-to-draw-funny-cartoons.com is where I learned to draw that
commented Feb 24 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
The last one isn’t real, it has the website name underneath it.
commented Feb 24 by Queeny (130,410 points)
Bruh, you're like the laziest art thief I've ever seen. At least remove the logo, or something to not make it so obvious. Anyway, art theft is unacceptable. People already called you out once so I don't know why you keep insisting on claiming things that aren't yours.
commented Feb 24 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
As far as I can tell with reverse image search, these are all original, so great job!
commented Feb 24 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
Ammy-k, I just debunked that in the messages above.
commented Feb 24 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)

“How-to-draw-funny-cartoons.com is where I learned to draw that”

Mhm, the Internet says otherwise.

commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
I’m sorry I didn’t want you guys to make fun of my drawing so I used pictures off the internet I’m sorry
commented Feb 24 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
Why were all my posts flagged...
commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Idk
commented Feb 25 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
Whelp, bing has failed me. Oof.
commented Feb 25 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Huh what is bing?
commented Mar 1 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
~Love_rainbowsrain~, just a search engine. I was using it to check for plagiarism.
0 votes
answered Feb 23 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
There I took down happy now
commented Feb 23 by Bravetea3 (810 points)
you made that o-o
commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)

Yes I did I’m glad you like itin_love

commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Uh yes I did I used this app called sketch book every heard of it
commented Feb 24 by Bbia
WHAT YOU DID NOT MAKE THAT OMG
commented Feb 24 by anonymous
I’m sorry, but I’m almost sure this is a photo.
commented Feb 24 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)
Here it is not fake but just to make you happy I’ll take it down
commented Feb 24 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
If you repost it, I'll do a reverse image search to prove who is right.
commented Feb 24 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
Those aren’t very accurate.
commented Feb 25 by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
True, Ash.
+1 vote
answered Feb 23 by Greenie

Hope you like it!

commented Feb 23 by Bravetea3 (810 points)
cute
commented Feb 24 by Dog lover
Aw love it it reminds me of my dog!!