KidzTalk

Success does not come through grades, degrees, or distinctions...

+11 votes
460 views
asked Feb 1, 2016 in Fiction by Lou Lou
It comes through experiences that expand your belief of what is POSSIBLE-Matea

Precepts from 365 days of wonder


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 10, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Great lesson/quote. Tell my parents talk.

0 votes
answered May 10, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
Great quote. I love that book!!