KidzTalk

I'm sorry

+3 votes
96 views
asked Feb 25 in Personal by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Hewwo babes. I just wanted to apologize to anyone I unintentionally offended/hurt. Greenie, I have a special apology for you. I am sorry. Like I really am. I was just hurt, worried, scared, mad, sad and any other terrible feeling you could think of. I was scared that a person I loved was gone. Yk the feeling? It's terrifying. Please don't blame yourself. Maybe you partook in the reason he could've been gone, but you apologized as much as you could. I cannot expect more of an apology. Please talk to me next time, instead of being a bit irrational. An apology to ~purple~ too, for being a horrible friend. I am so sorry, I was just feeling sad, mad, and lonely. This doesn't excuse my actions, but I hope you can come to forgive me. And an apology to Silver, if I ever annoyed you with my random rants, ha.

 

-Love, Jelly


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 27 by Greenie
I am so so sorry too, I completely forgive you!!
+1 vote
answered Feb 27 by Anonymous (3,150 points)
... wut is this about lol
commented Feb 27 by DukeSilver (6,740 points)
People other than the few of us wouldn’t understand, and I don’t really want to explain.
commented Feb 27 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Yup.
commented Feb 27 by Greenie
Duke did something a teeny bit wrong, I did something VERY wrong. That’s all you need to know :)
+1 vote
answered Feb 25 by DukeSilver (6,740 points)
I'm not what's going on with Manu, but no need to apologize to me. Annoyed with your "random rants," I am? Bah! If anything, they're funny.
commented Feb 25 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
Aw ty love!