KidzTalk

Did you know that bannanas are berries and strawberries aren't?

+7 votes
161 views
asked Feb 2, 2016 in Today I Learned... by Lou Lou
So cool, right?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,580 points)
What are strawberries then?
commented Nov 4, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
I think they're just a regular, normal fruit
+1 vote
answered Feb 3, 2016 by Jing-Jun

Uh... I don't believe this. Banana's are NOT berries. Strawberry are berries OF COURSE. no 

commented Feb 3, 2016 by Awesomeness 101
It is super true 100%! look it up people!!!!
commented Feb 3, 2016 by Lou Lou
look it up
commented Jul 25, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,500 points)
But wot if it's a lie or did u get it off the wiki if it's on some random website that has ads that say download this then it's a lie and also why would u flag a person that voices their thoughts?