KidzTalk

Can there be a book critic program in Kidzsearch?

+7 votes
155 views
asked Feb 3, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
edited Mar 9, 2016 by jazzlinny
Can there be a book critic app, like where you can post a book, and we can give something/5 thumbs up/stars of comment about the book, or write about it! I think it will be pretty cool!


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2016 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
selected Mar 9, 2016 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer

Interesting idea. Sounds like a Book Review section in KidzTalk would almost do what you want?

We now have an App that is already out for the Google Android Play Store, but will also be available in the next few weeks (we hope) for iTunes and Amazon fire. We will be adding more applications to it over time. 

 

0 votes
answered Mar 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Awesome idea!
0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)

that is a great idea!

0 votes
answered Feb 9, 2016 by FindTheJoy
Yes, of course! There are many. My personal favourite is DOGONews.com, but that's a site. Common Sense Media has a site and an app, so I recommend that for you. Enjoy!

PS: Ihate to boast, but just so u know, im the top reader in my school.

Love, FindTheJoy
commented Feb 9, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
No, i mean for kidzsearch
commented Feb 12, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)

Now that would be interesting..I hope kidzsearch answers this question..