Around | Chapter 1 |Blossom364

+3 votes
75 views

ROAR.....ROAR the Ex Machina ride made everlasting sounds........Molly saw only 3 people get off, looking frail and thin. Molly looked in her 6 flags travel guide and got to the Ex Machina ride page. It said:

           Ex Machina is a ride that tests your survival skills up to the max!              You board the ride, hopefully with equipment                            like food,water,clothes,blankets,the basics, and then get on the little train             for the next 3 years of your life. In the train, beds are provided and bathrooms as well, but nothing else.  One for all, all for one. If you die, you die. There are little clues along the roller coaster that may help you escape earlier. Who knows? Don't go on this ride if you are only 4 foot 7 or shorter. Must be 13 or older to ride. Not allowed on ride if no survival experience or survival tools. Only 4 bags maximum, 2 minimum. Check at the ride to see if bag is too big. 

 

  

asked Feb 3, 2016 in Fiction by EmeraldJazzi (29,920 points)
edited Mar 20, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
wow! very interesting
answered Mar 19, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
selected Mar 20, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi
0 votes
Dear blossom 364
I see you did what I told you to do! Great story! I loved it!

Sincerely,
Cindy7872 AJ
answered Mar 22, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (22,190 points)