Who likes school?

+5 votes
81 views
asked Feb 4, 2016 in Education by IWuvTeddy
I like school!


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2016 by Maria
 
Best answer
I like some parts of school. I like reading, but I dislike math. I don't care much for science either, even though I get grades in it. Then, there's recess and lunch, too. I, like most kids, LOVE those times.

So, I guess I kind of like school.
0 votes
answered Feb 22, 2016 by Flame
Noooooooo
0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)
I love school!
0 votes
answered Jun 3, 2017 by DOG BOY
In 3rd grade I did, but 4th grade is hard, so not anymore.
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2019 by Autumn (63,090 points)
I do!