How do you use KidzSearch?

+15 votes
294 views
asked Apr 3, 2013 in Other by kidzsearch (103,290 points)
How do you use KidzSearch.com in your classes, or at home? Do you have special lessons that require you to use it?

Do you have any suggestions for improving KidzSearch.com and making it better? What new features would you like to see?

 

Thanks,

KidzSearch.com


11 Answers

+4 votes
answered Apr 3, 2013 by anonymous
I use it at home

For improvements you could make sure the people on it are always nice because sometimes people are not nice.

also if you have any cool features you could add to make it more fun that would be great ( not saying it is bad now)
+3 votes
answered Apr 3, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,830 points)
Kidzsearch is great!!! I use it sometimes for homework but also just to answer people's questions. It's great and helps me learn great things. I'm so glad you guys made this cool feature. I agree with the answer above, sometimes people are mean.

But anyway, thank you.

I love to answer people's questions!
+3 votes
answered Apr 4, 2013 by smile828 (31,190 points)
edited Jun 23, 2013 by smile828
KidzSearch helps me learn new things. It is fun to answer people's questions. These things that I learn at Kidzsearch might help me in school too.This helps me in school.

Thank you. Kidzsearch helps me learn a lot of great things. Thank you.
+4 votes
answered Apr 7, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,300 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I heart kid search!heart

commented Aug 17, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,690 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
How did you
+1 vote
answered Aug 8, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,690 points)
I love to use kidzsearch for fun and to learn it was a great idea to invent it!
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,830 points)

Hi, could you also make a category for "Music"? Thank you, so much!!!

Kidzsearch is great!!!!!!!!

commented Aug 16, 2013 by kidzsearch (103,290 points)
The Fine Arts category was for music too, but to make it more clear we changed it to now read Music / Fine Arts. Thanks for the suggestion and being such a loyal KidzSearch fan!
commented Aug 19, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,830 points)
Thank you. I thought that Fine Arts included Music, but I wasn't sure. Thank you, again!!!
+1 vote
answered Aug 16, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,690 points)
To make it a lot easier to use can you add something that says who is online? That way you would know if anyone would answer your questions.
+2 votes
answered Jan 3, 2014 by shoostar12 (390 points)
I found this site while researching a biology homework assignment, so I made this account on January 2, 2014 and went around answering random things

My school does nothing like this.
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (387,020 points)
I use it at home while it's summer.  And it's great
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2015 by arkzo (387,020 points)
Once, I got in trouble, using KidzSearch, and I had nothing to do, so I had to just sit down watching others on Lexia core 5, or Fastt Math, or this typing website.
+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,580 points)
I have the Kidzsearch app and use it on my IPad