KidzTalk

Fine, guys. You wanted to know who I am. So, here I am, as the Mystery Maker of The Post.

+3 votes
108 views
asked Mar 2 in Guessing Games by Mystery Maker of the Post
In total, my name has been correctly guessed nine times, either through comments or answers on the post I made entitled, "Is there anyone out there that can reveal my true (KidzTalk) identity?" At first, I didn't think that anybody would be able to correctly guess me. But I guess that I'm just too obvious. And a question for you guys who guessed me correctly: How did you know? I am (drumroll) **************. I don't even need to specify my KS name. You all already know who I am. I asked if you wanted to really know who I was. ("Are you SURE?" "Yes we're SURE!") But is that even necessary? Oh well. Say what you like in the comments and answers.

At least that one went longer than any other KT "Who Am I?" post, but then again, that was just because I never revealed myself. Everyone else who did these revealed themselves as soon as a correct guess came in.

This is the post, in case you've forgotten, since there have been a few of these since mine started.

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/81049/is-there-anyone-out-there-that-can-reveal-my-true-kidztalk-identity?start=0#a_list_title


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 4 by LunaLight (123,330 points)
I counted 10 for DukeSilver and 7 for Queeny.
commented Mar 5 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
I do not think Queeny because they made thire accnot 2 years ago
+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by JD2005
W H O A R E Y O U ?
+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by PrincessJelly (52,620 points)
Ughhhh it’s silver, huh??
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by Mystery Maker of the Post
I thought you guys knew.
commented Mar 4 by AnimalCrossingFan
We don't know! Is it u, Duke?
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by AnimalCrossingFan
Idk who u r....
0 votes
answered Mar 3 by Ammy-k (40,050 points)
WHO ARE YOUUU
commented Mar 3 by AnimalCrossingFan
I think its duke
+2 votes
answered Mar 2 by ~Ash~ (66,530 points)
So dramatic XD
commented Mar 2 by Mystery Maker of the Post
Dramatic? Why?
commented Mar 5 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
It Dukesilver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I knew it

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kidding