KidzTalk

Hey DukeSilver!

+4 votes
97 views
asked Mar 2 in Shout-Outs by ~Ash~ (91,750 points)
*drumrolls awkwardly*

Shout out to him for having 3 girls crush on him! That’s right folks, three girls! My main question is: how? What do you do? Like you just exist and boom you’re getting crushed on.

Why did I make this post


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 2 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
 
Best answer

I've been wondering the same exact thing. I have no idea. Nobody else seems to be able to tell me, either. Why don't we ask the attackers instead of the victim?

And much searching on here did it take to figure out that there three? You must have spent a long time looking at posts to get all of them.

commented Mar 3 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Well here. Your funny, kind, smart, supportive, a great friend, so so so patient, great with words, talented, perfect, I assume your cute, etc. I could go on for days. You’re just perfect, k?
commented Mar 3 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
Thanks.
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Well, I must admit that maybe I saved his life *feels special* I- I didn’t mean to toot my own horn sorry bout that. I-idk what I’m doing don’t ask me, ask my brain who always has me fall for the guys online-
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by Anonymous (3,150 points)
I just feel sad for those people. (No offense Duke, don't take this the wrong way please). Mostly because Duke is not someone they would know, so some random guy they don't know the name of or much about online.
commented Mar 3 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
Yeah. I never expected anyone to like me here on KS. I was, what, two weeks into being familiar with KS (I hadn't even registered yet) when Greenie made her public announcement.
commented Mar 3 by Anonymous (3,150 points)
Lol ikr
+1 vote
answered Mar 2 by Queeny (130,330 points)
MY QUESTION EXACTLY

It's like a talent, wow. Straight up impressive. He's been here for.. a month? A little less? And girls are throwing themselves at him. I've been here for 3 years and I have never seen anyone get confessed to that much.
commented Mar 3 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
Not quite sure just how to take that...
commented Mar 3 by Queeny (130,330 points)

At least you know you're not lacking in the personality department  ¯\_(ツ)_/¯

commented Mar 3 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Ikr lol but like he’s perfect so *shrugs*
commented Mar 3 by Queeny (130,330 points)
Idk. I mean absolutely no offense, but I don't get the concept of falling for someone you don't even know the name of. It's incredibly naive. A lot of serial killers have been described as charming on the surface too. But I guess you're ready to face the consequences of a relationship like that, I can't stop you.
commented Mar 3 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
No, she knows me, and I sort of know her. I had a discussion like that on Greenie's post.

And maybe I can get a government job (even though all of us Montanans hate the "gov'ment) and then tell everybody that it's "not my department," like everyone else. Thanks, though.
commented Mar 3 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Haha, I do actually know his name. And I have faced some situations online that was honestly disgusting and creepy, so ik what I'm getting myself into. But, life's short, so whatever. I might regret it when I'm older, yk?