KidzTalk

What is you thought on Online School (POLL) [poll]

+4 votes
150 views
asked Mar 3 in Polls by TomBoyFoxGrl (5,080 points)
What do you think of school I think its like burning in *BLEEP*
Choices:
I hate it (6 votes, 46%)
I'm fine with it (3 votes, 23%)
I love it (1 vote, 8%)
I just want it to be over with (2 votes, 15%)
Its like burning in *BLEEP* (0 votes)
I love it so*BLEEPING* much (0 votes)
Other (1 vote, 8%)


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 3 by Reader (22,530 points)
I love it.
+1 vote
answered Jun 17 by Cat lover (2,320 points)
I think it whould be fun
+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by LunaLight (136,480 points)
I like learning. So I hate school. I don't learn anything from my school.
commented Apr 13 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (49,920 points)
Then why not teach yourself?
commented Apr 13 by LunaLight (136,480 points)
How can you teach things that you don't know?
commented Apr 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (49,920 points)
Workbooks, duh!
commented Apr 14 by LunaLight (136,480 points)
Don't have them, and wouldn't afford them.
commented Apr 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (49,920 points)
Then save up!
commented Apr 14 by LunaLight (136,480 points)
Save up what? I don't have a job or allowance. I don't have money.
commented Jun 17 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (49,920 points)
Do chores around the house!
commented Aug 3 by TurtleUnicorns (38,410 points)
She doesn't have an allowance like me I can do chores all day and all ill earn is food water a bed place to sleep and maybe chocolate Hershey kiss
+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by ~Ash~ (94,100 points)
Online school and in-person both have it’s difficulties.
commented Apr 14 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (49,920 points)
Unless you are the social butterfly.
+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by JD2005
I guess I'm fine with it.
commented Mar 4 by AbbyTigerGirl
Met too. But I have hard days.
+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by EloquentRacer92
I’m fine with it. I cannot vote because I’m not registered.
commented Apr 13 by EloquentRacer92✔️ (49,920 points)
I voted "I'm fine with it"
+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by l0st s0uth (11,980 points)

Online school is all I've ever known... so I'll think to myself, "I won't last in real school!" because it's filled with things I've never experienced before (irl friendships, normal teen stuff, verbal challenges, etc etc...) So I'm desperate & scared, but truly, online school has ruined me. In someone ways, I find it pleasing that most kids saw a glimpse of what I've been going through my whole life shrugging