KidzTalk

What does bilagaanaa mean?

+9 votes
2,354 views
asked Apr 3, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by anonymous
( it is Spanish )


7 Answers

+4 votes
answered Apr 4, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
edited Apr 4, 2013 by smile828
 
Best answer

The people.  White People!

Hope this helps!

+2 votes
answered Feb 18 by im kanye (371,520 points)
there is not real clear meaning, but it means people of Caucasian descent, in which I dO nOt hAve sO dOnT bUrN mE pLz
+2 votes
answered Feb 18 by yes
It means white red person
+2 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by KITTEN (618,910 points)
Europian (White)
+4 votes
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
white person
+4 votes
answered Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,430 points)
do you mean bilingual?
commented Apr 6, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
He or she means bilagaanaa, I think. It's a Spanish word for white people or white man.
commented Apr 7, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,430 points)
ok.thanks!
commented Apr 7, 2013 by anonymous
Yes I do
+5 votes
answered Apr 4, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
It is actually a Navajo term, which means white man or white people.

Great question!