What does bilagaanaa mean?

+4 votes
2,255 views
( it is Spanish )
asked Apr 3, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by anonymous  


4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The people.  White People!

Hope this helps!

answered Apr 4, 2013 by smile828 (25,660 points)  
edited Apr 4, 2013 by smile828
+1 vote
It is actually a Navajo term, which means white man or white people.

Great question!
answered Apr 4, 2013 by mathgeek36 (35,410 points)  
+1 vote
do you mean bilingual?
answered Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (2,700 points)  
He or she means bilagaanaa, I think. It's a Spanish word for white people or white man.
ok.thanks!
Yes I do
+1 vote
white person
answered Jun 27, 2017 by arKZo (158,330 points)