KidzTalk

How do you make simple valentine gifts for friends?

+9 votes
164 views
asked Feb 8, 2016 in How-To by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
I have three best friends ( thank u people who supported my best friend problem question) and i really want to give them a special and simple valentine gift. Can u kidzsearchers help me?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 12, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
edited Feb 12, 2016 by rae
 
Best answer

HERE'S A LINK FULL OF AWESOME, COOL, AND CRAFTY THINGS TO DO FOR YOUR FRIENDS TO CELEBRATE VALENTINE'S DAY!!!

http://www.tipjunkie.com/post/valentine-ideas/

Also! all credits for website and information are dedicate to "Tip Junkie" and whomever she/he may be associated with. Site Rating:yesyesyesyes27 best valentine ideas

commented May 3, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
why did you change your name again? i'm getting so confused!!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2016 by arkzo (422,510 points)
edited Jul 8, 2016 by kidzsearch
commented Aug 2, 2016 by peanut
I tryed the bunny one and my friends love them they thought it was adorable. Thank you for the idea