KidzTalk

If I wanted to find a pen pal for and 11 year old, which site do you recommend I look at?

+10 votes
865 views
asked Feb 9, 2016 in Personal by FindTheJoy, pen pal-less
Please recommend!

Any gender!

The way I wouldcommunicate with my pen pal would be by email.
commented Jul 15, 2019 by Ry-ry
Are u a girl or a boy.how old are you.do u have a hobby.
commented Sep 12, 2019 by aesthetically.pleasing
Gisele,11!,I like photography


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 26 by Mak_ella
Ether Whatsapp or Mesnger kids!
0 votes
answered Jun 25 by anonymous
grand son 8 year old boy Tasmania  Australia
+3 votes
answered Mar 4, 2019 by Queen157
Pick me as your pen pal!
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Well, I would suggest a site, but it had gotten taken down. I loved that site a lot, but they had gotten a lot of hate by Facebook because it didn't need Facebook to make an account on there. Anyways, no suggestions, right now I'm just being sad lol.
+3 votes
answered Jun 9, 2016 by anonymous
Studentsoftheworld.info
commented Jun 16, 2016 by AutumnGirl
Thanks!!
I've used StudentsOfTheWorld for a while now and it's great!
+4 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
You could ask your parent/guardian if they have any friends from college who have moved away with kids your age. That is how I got my pen pal.
+4 votes
answered Feb 12, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
edited Feb 12, 2016 by rae
commented Apr 10, 2016 by FindTheJoy
Thx!!