KidzTalk

how do i stop my fear

+5 votes
157 views
asked Feb 9, 2016 in Other by rasta719 (8,120 points)
I am a victim of  thanatophbia, How do i stop it


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2016 by anonymous
selected Mar 9, 2016 by rasta719
 
Best answer
I do not  fear death . I had been dead for billions and billions of years before i was born and had not suffered from it                Mark Twain
0 votes
answered Feb 9, 2016 by Lou Lou
you are still to young to die you know. even if you are 12 or 13 you won't die. You know why? because you have family and friends to protect you no matter what. even if you are at school people are there to help. you are destinied to become somebody but not die while you are becoming it. other people too.

hope this helps
commented Oct 2, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ's Sister ;(
That doesn't really stop anything. You could die from sudden death.