KidzTalk

I rickrolled my online class!

+3 votes
41 views
asked Mar 4 in Other by AbbyTigerGirl
So today I rickrolled my 2nd grade online class!

For the people who like to learn, I did not disrupt the class.

I did it before we left.

Anyways, two people gave me smiley faces in the chat, and one person said "abigail you put the RICKROLL". That was so funny!

Rickroll link: https://www.latlmes.com/entertainment/the-best-game-ever-1


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by ~Ash~ (88,540 points)
 
Best answer
I use the same link >:)
+1 vote
answered Mar 4 by ~Purple~ (32,890 points)
Yasssss wonderful job.
commented Mar 4 by AbbyTigerGirl
Rickroll status: Successful

Oh yeah!
0 votes
answered Mar 4 by Ammy-k (41,250 points)
Good job Abigail. You are a genius.
commented Mar 4 by AbbyTigerGirl
Thx ☺️