KidzTalk

Aesthetic Fashion?

+1 vote
57 views
asked Mar 4 in Fashion/Style by ~Ash~ (89,830 points)
I’m having trouble choosing an aesthetic. Can someone help me? How did you choose your aesthetic?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 5 by l0st s0uth (7,890 points)
 
Best answer
Honestly, I suggest browsing through WHI or Pinterest aesthetics to see what you find most pleasing to the eyes. That's how I know what I like fashion wise :D
0 votes
answered Apr 20 by LunaLovegood!@)120
0 votes
answered Mar 10 by Izzy

I just look online on different aesthetics and what they mean. Then I see which one fits me best. It is basically what you wear and what your personality is. So, just pic it by that!wink_smile

0 votes
answered Mar 5 by Anonymous (3,150 points)
I wear jeans and t-shirts. It's comfy. If I actually picked an "aesthetic fashion", it would probably be pastel goth.