KidzTalk

my mother is really sick help

+5 votes
118 views
asked Feb 11, 2016 in Personal by anonymous
help my mother is really sick she was like throwing up for 5 hours. She said  that her throat hurts really bad and when my brother tried to give her some water her neck hurts more . We gave her some  medicine and it did not help her. So please help me try to cure this sickness


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 11, 2016 by anonymous
 
Best answer
I hope she is seeing a good doctor. It might just be the flu with those symptoms, but you must have her see someone soon.
+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
I hope she is better now.
+1 vote
answered Mar 12, 2016 by hooley3 (1,680 points)
i hope she is felling better soon. i feel so sorry for you
+2 votes
answered Feb 22, 2016 by anonymous
This is an update she is fine not because she trust in the lord it is because the doctors helped her
+1 vote
answered Feb 21, 2016 by Lou Lou

I HOPE SHE FEELS MUCH BETTER BY NOW! I FEEL SO SORRY FOR HER!cryingsadbroken heart

+2 votes
answered Feb 11, 2016 by Neanderthalic_Wiseman
Trust the Lord and he will protect her. Remember, HE IS IN CONTROL! :D Plus I don't care if you're not a Christian. It can never hurt to pray.
+2 votes
answered Feb 11, 2016 by Neanderthalic_Wiseman
Trust in the Lord and remember HE IS IN CONTROL!