KidzTalk

Back Until Sunday!

+3 votes
118 views
asked Mar 8 in Other by Cindy7872 AJ (30,630 points)

Hi, everyone! I hope you're all doing well, and I've missed all of you :)

For me, everything is going really well! I'm graduating very soon and then I am planning on moving to California so that me and my boyfriend can live together. Feel free to write something new about your life since I left in the comments. It would be great to hear back from you!

My 5 year anniversary on KidzSearch is tomorrow, so I thought it would be great to jump back on for that. It seems crazy that I have been here for almost 5 years now!

Anyway, if you would like to talk or hear more about how I'm doing, write something in the comments/send me a message on KidzNet, and I'll get back to you as soon as possible. I will also be posting a few more times until Sunday, which is when I'll leave again.

It'll be great to hear from all of you and I miss you all!

Cindy7872 AJ heart



10 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 13 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Sup
0 votes
answered Mar 13 by EloquentRacer92
Hello!
+1 vote
answered Mar 13 by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)
Hi Cindy! We miss you! I’m so, so glad you’re doing well. I know you will be AMAZING in the real world. We all love you!

~Purple~
0 votes
answered Mar 13 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
Thanks for the update, Cindy!
+2 votes
answered Mar 12 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)

Hey Cindy.

So, Knight and I checked out your Instagram and you never mentioned your baby, boyfriend, or that you live in Britain. I’m sorry if this is a misunderstanding, but I feel like you are lying to us. Please, please, if you are, I want to know... I feel like you may be lying, because Knight has tried to ask you. It feels kinda fishy to me, anyway, and I’m sorry if it’s just a misunderstanding. I don’t like being lied to, because it has happened before to me (more than y’all know). So please be honest... thanks.

 

If I’m wrong, then please correct me.

 

 

EDIT: Please see my post on my KN. https://net.kidzsearch.com/u/GemHeart I’m not gonna post anything new until get a reply! 

commented Mar 13 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Thanks for texting me and clearing it up.
commented Mar 14 by JD2005
:)
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Hi Cindy! I'm so happy for you babe! How's the baby? Have you had him yet? I haven't been really keeping up lol.

It's starting to feel like spring here, kinda like how it felt last year when we went into quarantine. I've been making things out of clay lately, it's really fun! I've also recently had the motivation to work out more, and get my dream body before summer 2021. It's so weird, in a couple of days it'll be a year since we went into quarantine! I'm currently in the process of diagnosing my ADHD, my mental health's been pretty ok ig. What have you been up to?!

 

-Jelly
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
Hey Cindy! Hope you are doing well :)
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by JD2005

Hey Cindy! Glad to hear that everything's going well. heart

Also, happy 5th KS anniversary to you! :)

+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by magicharrypottergal (21,660 points)
Hi!
+1 vote
answered Mar 8 by RocketAlein
Hey Cindy!

So happy for you! Enjoy California! I think everyone would appreciate if you could continue to update us every few months or so, although I understand you’ve got a life to life to love as well.  :)