KidzTalk

Almost spring ART CONTEST!!! :D

+4 votes
39 views
asked Mar 9 in Artist Directories by Dog lover
I LOVE spring it has gorgeous flowers like daisies it has warm weather! It has nice rain and sun it is just perfect. So I was thinking we could do a spring art contest! If you need help then try drawing tulips. This time I will make a drawing so you will have to guess which one is mine and I will use a secret username!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 9 by Unicorn friend (15,310 points)
Can I join?? Also is there a prize??
+1 vote
answered May 9 by Autumn (34,130 points)
hello! i know this is late but is the art contest still on? can i join?
commented May 9 by Thalia
Same
+1 vote
answered Mar 9 by anonymous
Sounds Great!!!
commented Mar 9 by Dog lover

Good!in_love