KidzTalk

Here is a quiz which of these emojis is blue?

+3 votes
90 views
asked Mar 13 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by DOG LOVERS 34523

Here are the emojis 

1. boogie

2. in_love

3. whale a

I will add answer down below have fun my favorite color is purple but I love blue to.  Also down below add your favorite color in the comments below for extra points.

commented Mar 16 by Unicorn
3 Also pink


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 13 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
 
Best answer
Simple answer- All of them.

Medium answer- The hue of the 2nd is more of a green, while the 3rd is more of a cyan-blue mix. The first one is blue.

Complicated answer- The way that light refracts on an object shows that the said object absorbs all colors except the one you see because that color reflects your eyes. So since 1 and 3 appear blue, neither are, and the answer is 2.

Impossible mode answer- Because of the way your brain takes information from your eyes and turns it into the world around you, colors do not truly exist. Colors are simply the work of your brain's processing and therefore no color can truly be blue because if you were to show another organism with a different brain than a human's, then they would not see blue. After all, their brain is not made to process the color, so they will see something else. So the answer is none of these are blue because blue is a non-consistent concept.

 

I've done way too much research on colors and the way your brain perceives them. I blame Brain Games and art tutorials.

My favorite hue is all colors. White is a reflection of all colors, and it doesn't change for anybody. Pink is the color for love and passion. Red is the color of blood and therefore life. Orange is a warm fall color. Yellow is bright and vibrant. Green is the color of nature. Cyan is often forgotten but still present. Blue is calm and beautiful. Purple is peaceful and related to royalty. Black is the absorption of all colors, and it takes in the positives and negatives of all other colors. I can't pick a specific color, considering I can't even pick a hue. If I did pick a hue, I'd still have to pick value and saturation, and I can't.
commented Mar 13 by DOG LOVERS 34523

That is awesome thank you for answering great job yours is the best detailed answer so far... regular_smile 

commented Mar 14 by JD2005
WOW LUNA :O
0 votes
answered Mar 29 by Unknown
All. Fav colors are purple, pink, teal, black, and red.
0 votes
answered Mar 16 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)

answered 3 days ago by LunaLight (115,490 points)

Simple answer- All of them.

Medium answer- The hue of the 2nd is more of a green, while the 3rd is more of a cyan-blue mix. The first one is blue.

Complicated answer- The way that light refracts on an object shows that the said object absorbs all colors except the one you see because that color reflects your eyes. So since 1 and 3 appear blue, neither are, and the answer is 2.

Impossible mode answer- Because of the way your brain takes information from your eyes and turns it into the world around you, colors do not truly exist. Colors are simply the work of your brain's processing and therefore no color can truly be blue because if you were to show another organism with a different brain than a human's, then they would not see blue. After all, their brain is not made to process the color, so they will see something else. So the answer is none of these are blue because blue is a non-consistent concept.

 

I've done way too much research on colors and the way your brain perceives them. I blame Brain Games and art tutorials.

My favorite hue is all colors. White is a reflection of all colors, and it doesn't change for anybody. Pink is the color for love and passion. Red is the color of blood and therefore life. Orange is a warm fall color. Yellow is bright and vibrant. Green is the color of nature. Cyan is often forgotten but still present. Blue is calm and beautiful. Purple is peaceful and related to royalty. Black is the absorption of all colors, and it takes in the positives and negatives of all other colors. I can't pick a specific color, considering I can't even pick a hue. If I did pick a hue, I'd still have to pick value and saturation, and I can't.

 

 

Luna light I love this answer it’s better than I can do also my answer is all of them

 
commented Mar 29 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
Thanks lol.
commented Apr 14 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,580 points)

Ywgrinin_love

0 votes
answered Mar 16 by saniya
number 2
0 votes
answered Mar 14 by ~Ash~ (91,820 points)
All of dem..
0 votes
answered Mar 13 by anonymous
3
0 votes
answered Mar 13 by EloquentRacer92

They are all blue, but I think you meant boogie.