KidzTalk

Kidzsearch user of the year 2020

+7 votes
102 views
asked Mar 14 in Announcements by Pumpkin (748,160 points)

Now that 2020 is over, You all should decide who the user of the year was. Who do you think impacted the platform the most on 2020? Vote by answering below.

You can use this post as a guide: Kidztalk 2020 Highlights



8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 16 by knight but im too lazy
 
Best answer
AmmyK, Gemheart (unless she's already won this), DukeSilver ?
+2 votes
answered Mar 15 by Greenie
Hmmmm prob Greenie TBH
+2 votes
answered Mar 15 by Anon
Greenie! I really like her, she was awesome even though she didn’t post much
commented Mar 17 by Ammy-k (41,710 points)
Greenie's a good choice too.
+2 votes
answered Mar 15 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
Probably older sister GemHeart. I miss Jabber and FH tho, amongst others. Perhaps Cindy.
commented Mar 16 by Ammy-k (41,710 points)
Yeah, I miss FunHeart.
+2 votes
answered Mar 15 by ~Ash~ (91,750 points)
Pumpkin/Kitten!
+1 vote
answered Mar 15 by Ammy-k (41,710 points)

KnightStar(Blanking on her name on KT...)

 

Or

 

lunamoonlight, LunaLight, or Overcomer of Dark (Sorry, that was halfwitted of me.)

 

 

(Did I get it right finally?)

commented Mar 15 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
LunaLight/lunamoonlight and Overcomer of Dark. I'm picky about my name and capitalization, if you could, could you please edit your answer?
commented Mar 16 by LunaLight (133,320 points)
Yes lol
+3 votes
answered Mar 14 by EloquentRacer92
Definitely not me! I joined in December 2020!
+3 votes
answered Mar 14 by JD2005
I'm voting for GemHeart.