KidzTalk

Stop attacking Jane

+4 votes
100 views
asked Mar 14 in Other by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
Okay, so waaaaaay back in August, there was this user called "Jane", who posted a bunch of random stuff just to troll. Eventually the flow of posts ended, around mid September. But for some reason, people are still answering and commenting on these questions. People are telling her to stop, but she already DID. So there's no need to keep telling her to stop.


9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 14 by JD2005
 
Best answer
You're right. IDK why people are still giving them attention.
+1 vote
answered May 28 by Grim Reaper (6,300 points)
Mind your buisness.

No offence, but people can do what they want.
+1 vote
answered May 7 by Unicorn friend (15,100 points)
And everyone was being so mean to Jane Like saying we hate you and your posts stop posting on kidsearch I mean seriously just ask her to please stop and leave it there.
commented May 7 by Crazykat136
Im still sorry I raged and I will never do it aggin
+1 vote
answered Mar 16 by Crystal-Arianator (24,670 points)

Same, I agree.

+1 vote
answered Mar 16 by Cookie monster

good idea!tomatoe

+1 vote
answered Mar 16 by Jane
Hi
commented Mar 16 by ~Ash~ (91,820 points)
hoyya
+1 vote
answered Mar 15 by ~Ash~ (91,820 points)
Just leave Jane alone guys.
commented Mar 19 by Jane
Yeah leave me alone

My dad is happy right now by the way
+1 vote
answered Mar 14 by EloquentRacer92
I agree!
+1 vote
answered Mar 14 by magicharrypottergal (21,770 points)
Well said!