KidzTalk

I Took A DNA Test

+3 votes
34 views
asked Mar 17 in Other by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
I took a DNA test and found out why I have an accent it's like an English/Australian accent I dont even know but umm I am 20% Japanese 30% American 30% Brittish/English and 20% Australian so I don't even know what I'm gonna do with this info like I did not even know I was Japanese so I have some Asian blood in me. LOL Yeah that is all


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 23 by Ammy-k (41,370 points)
You know that's not how accents work, right?

Sorry if that sounded rude.
+1 vote
answered Mar 17 by ~Ash~ (89,490 points)
Noice
+1 vote
answered Mar 17 by JD2005
:O