KidzTalk

Vivaldi

+3 votes
23 views
asked Mar 18 in Music / Fine Arts by Somebody want to know Vivaldi.
Do you know who is Antonio Vivaldi and his life? Please answer if you know.
commented Apr 8 by Ammy-k (40,270 points)
That is one of the best usernames I have ever seen on here. Please keep it in future posts.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 8 by Ammy-k (40,270 points)

https://outline.com/zVgcVj

Sorry for being late, but this is just a Duckster’s article about famous violinists without advertisements.

Highlights:

  • Antonio Vivaldi lived from 1678 to 1741, meaning he died at the age of 63.
  • He is most famous for using instruments to imitate sounds of nature in his compositions.
  • Vivaldi was nicknamed “il Prete Rosso,” which is Italian for “the Red Priest,” because he had red hair, and worked as a priest during part of his life.
Please, someone correct me if I’m wrong about any of this, but I hope this helped!
+1 vote
answered Apr 8 by EloquentRacer92