KidzTalk

Voting Poll: Are school lunches healthier than lunches bought from home?

+5 votes
199 views
asked Feb 15, 2016 in Health & Fitness by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
edited Feb 16, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤

If you think school lunches are healthier than  lunches bought from home, answer yes in red.

If you think the oppisite, answer no in green

There are no neutral guesses.

Deadline is March 15,2016.

Get your vote in today!

Results are going to

be on March 25th!

Vote today!

commented Mar 9, 2018 by NATHAN (67,960 points)
It matters but, no!


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2016 by anonymous
Home meals are healthier than school  meals
+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,220 points)
I know it is late to vote but no
+1 vote
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arkzo (424,440 points)
If you think school lunches are healthier than  lunches bought from home

 

It matters what you have at your school or lunches brought at home but I'd say no
+1 vote
answered Feb 22, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)

My answer is.........

NO!angryangrydevilno

Lunches bought from home is healthier!

+1 vote
answered Feb 22, 2016 by AzzyPopStarz (1,980 points)

NO MY SCHOOL LUNCH IS NOT HEALTHY!!!!!

 

 

 

-AzzyPopStarz

+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2016 by tori

no 

oh my headband my colores and lick it works lick a popsicle

commented Feb 17, 2016 by rae (87,600 points)

Um..Tori? Ida Tori Gana? Aiha beluki Foya falaieje!smiley

commented Feb 22, 2016 by Lou Lou
eeew?
+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2016 by whizkid (66,140 points)

NO

+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2016 by anonymous

no