Do you Play an instrument? If you do What Instrument? I play the piano!

+13 votes
249 views
asked Apr 4, 2013 in Other by smile828 (31,190 points)
commented May 14, 2017 by boisepotato1
I play the piano, too. But I disagree that it's the best instrument. I don't think that there is a best instrument just ones that we prefer.


11 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 4, 2013 by whizkid (63,210 points)
I play the guitar, piano and violin.
commented Apr 8, 2013 by anonymous
wow!
+3 votes
answered Apr 5, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,850 points)
I play the piano and I sing.

Hope this helps!
+2 votes
answered Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,300 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

I play piano,sing,guitar,and recorder.smiley

commented Apr 7, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,710 points)
wow!
you must be talented
+2 votes
answered Apr 7, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,710 points)
I play the viola it is fun but can be challanging
+2 votes
answered Apr 8, 2013 by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

I Play the Piano,im grade 2! smiley

commented Apr 17, 2013 by Netball (2,180 points)
if you are grade 2 you should not be online by yourself
commented Sep 5, 2019 by Kitten (335,080 points)
I bet its fine.
+2 votes
answered Apr 8, 2013 by anonymous
I do too!!!!
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2013 by gabe905 (810 points)
i do i play alto sax :)
+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,470 points)
I play the keyboard, and I know LOTS of songs!

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+2 votes
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,640 points)
Violin! I want to be like Lindsey Stirling
+2 votes
answered May 17, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,900 points)
2nd year in Violin
+2 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by Tyler The Drummer
I play the drums!
commented Sep 5, 2019 by Kitten (335,080 points)
The name says it all lol.