KidzTalk

How do I stay a christian

+7 votes
332 views
asked Feb 15, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by rasta719 (8,130 points)
I  need help I don 't want to lose my religon


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
You should ask the GOOD LORD  for help.

Praying always works.

The LORD loves you very much.
+1 vote
answered Feb 18, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
Why do you think you are going to lose your religion? Christianity is YOUR choice, only YOU can forget about it, and God.

Also, Jesus loves you, and He always will, and always has.

If you have more questions, or know why you think you will "lose" your religion, comment back, and I'll see what I can do.

I want to help. :)
0 votes
answered Feb 17, 2016 by KittyUnicornRainbow (280 points)
Well you can lose your religon by worshiping fake gods you cant really if you are save
+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2016 by stupidperson1
how could you LOSE something nobody can evah take away from you honey :/
+1 vote
answered Feb 16, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
reshown Sep 8, 2016 by rae
How could you lose your religion? Is something happening? Peer pressure? Or just paranoia?