KidzTalk

News From Me!

+4 votes
43 views
asked Mar 31 in Other by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,880 points)

Hey y'all I know haven't been active in a while I was just enjoying my spring break (NOT my spring break has been terrible) but I want to tell y'all that my brother just created a YouTube channel so Like and sub to his videos please his channel is called ..... he will be posting stop motions of mine and of his so please check it out. Also I will be posting a "Change My Mind" thing soon



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 1 by JD2005
Um... Not to be offensive, but does KS allow to post things like this? As far as I know, you can't share your (or your close relatives in this case, unless they're really famous) YouTube content here without a special permission from KS and your parent/guardian. Please correct me if I'm wrong.
+1 vote
answered Apr 1 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
What happened during your spring break?
commented Apr 1 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,880 points)
We planned to got to Arizona but it stormed and knocked put the electricity and power and. Then it snowed so we were very cold and ate frozen waffles for breakfast and melted ice cream for lunch and then tuesday came and we turned on the Generator and then I almost drowned I  snow and then next I had to ,move my bed but my bed basically snapped In Half so I had to sleep on the couch and now today I scratched my arm cut my foot and got crushed by my brother next today Also known as Wednesday my mom put up a tent in the house and the o ly reason why I am still awake at 12:13 am is because my dad is snoring it is very cramped in the tent so yeah not very enjoyable how is your spring break going
commented Apr 1 by JD2005
:O
commented Apr 1 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
My spring break ended on March 25th.
commented Apr 1 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,880 points)
@Ash that's such a shame
+2 votes
answered Apr 1 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Depending on the topic of the Change My Mind thing, be prepared for backlash. You can say what you want, that's fine, but just be prepared for people to argue for some topics. Then again, it is a debate topic. I say this from the experience of some random person with a weak point calling me racist and backward.
commented Apr 1 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,880 points)
Dang... thanks for the warning