KidzTalk

I'm leaving, I'm so sorry guys...

+4 votes
101 views
asked Apr 3 in Personal by LunaLight (129,050 points)
Hey guys, I'm so sorry, I'm leaving KS, KN, KT, all of it. I just have to go... I'm sorry. You guys know I love being here, but I won't be coming back, I'm sorry guys. I'm really, really sorry. I've just gotta focus on life a bit more and disconnect.

 

Happy late April fools y'all. I'm only making this much filler stuff for those who are gonna just hover over the title and look for "April Fools". As such, ignore the bottom part of this, it's just more filler. I ain't leavin'. But still, if I did this April 1st, you'd call bull before clicking, but I'm not gonna do this in September because then it's a little late lol. So Happy belated April Fools, you're welcome for the mini heart attack.

I'm so sorry guys, I love y'all (platonically, of course). *virtual hugs* Goodbye, lunamoonlight/LunaLight.
commented Apr 6 by black roses aka chloe and nikki

omg u scared us!!!!

#prank of the year!

this was our emotion change

 

first phase: post catches our eye jawdrop

second phase: shakes in shockomgomg

third phase:  thinking about life without luna  yawning

fourth phase: decides to push post fear

fifth phase: feeling like an fool after we find the truthspeechless

sixth phase: who cares about feeling like a fool?? luna was joking! #luna is back yayyay

 

-black roses aka chloe and nikki



9 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 3 by PrincessJelly (53,210 points)
 
Best answer
Oh thank the gods of potatoes. I was scared-
commented Apr 3 by LunaLight (129,050 points)
Haha
commented Apr 4 by Ammy-k (41,410 points)
The Gods of Potatos. That's a new one.
commented Apr 4 by LunaLight (129,050 points)
That would be Demeter lol. Nike or Tyche would make more sense in this case though. If I get a single comment about Nike shoes-
commented Apr 4 by JD2005

Meet the one and only "God of Potatoes":

commented Apr 5 by Ammy-k (41,410 points)
Yes JD. Bow to the god of potatoes.
commented Apr 5 by magicharrypottergal (17,710 points)
Woah
0 votes
answered Apr 5 by ~Purple~ (32,900 points)
MY god I was so scared for a second... thanks for the heart attack.
+1 vote
answered Apr 4 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
WHAT THE GORF!!! I was so scared and worried and freaking out.
commented Apr 4 by LunaLight (129,050 points)
Why did my mind decide to read FROG instead of GORF?
commented Apr 5 by magicharrypottergal (17,710 points)
Lol
commented Apr 5 by OllieMotionStudios (14,600 points)
It is frog written backward
+1 vote
answered Apr 4 by JD2005
My heart just skipped a beat- I was shocked.
+1 vote
answered Apr 4 by UnicornLuver
Noooo
0 votes
answered Apr 4 by Ammy-k (41,410 points)

Wow, I was so confused for a minute, I had to reread it.

+1 vote
answered Apr 3 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,240 points)
YOU JUST GAVE ME A HEART ATTACK -
+2 votes
answered Apr 3 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
I fell for it untill I read the comments
+1 vote
answered Apr 3 by ~Ash~ (89,530 points)
I knew it was a prank ^_^