KidzTalk

new logo idea

+4 votes
42 views
asked Apr 4 in Other by Pumpkin (692,940 points)

Ok, I crafted a pretty neat logo in adobe illustrator. If you use it, it'll look like this:

I honestly think it looks really good and modern.

Here's the full image

kidztalk.png (625×100) (ibb.co)



6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 4 by kidzsearch (154,400 points)
 
Best answer
We will be updating many of the graphics on KidzSearch in the coming month. It is a very nice logo. Thanks for submitting it. We still really like the one you did for us that is live now, but will definitely consider this one too.
0 votes
answered Apr 5 by Ammy-k (40,250 points)
KS, while we’re on the topic, would you consider making it so that when you click the KidzTalk logo it doesn’t redirect to the KidzSearch Main page? It’s a bit annoying.
commented Apr 5 by kidzsearch (154,400 points)
Where would you like it to go, or have it just not be active?
commented Apr 6 by Ammy-k (40,250 points)
When you press it, it goes to the main Kidzsearch page. Maybe it could go to the recent questions, or it could be changed to the Kidzsearch logo instead? This is a just a suggestion.
commented Apr 9 by kidzsearch (154,400 points)
We changed the  behavior of the logo link, so it now goes to recent questions. Thanks for the feedback!
commented Apr 9 by Ammy-k (40,250 points)
Thanks!
+3 votes
answered Apr 4 by ~Ash~ (68,230 points)
Love it!
+3 votes
answered Apr 4 by LunaLight (123,450 points)
It looks good, though I like the current one (didn't you also design that?)
commented Apr 5 by Ammy-k (40,250 points)
Same.
+3 votes
answered Apr 4 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
That looks cool pumpkin
+2 votes
answered Apr 4 by JD2005
Cool!