KidzTalk

Please

+5 votes
49 views
asked Apr 6 in Ask KidzSearch by magicharrypottergal (18,430 points)
Pls stop commenting on the rebel flag post heh it's annoying when  almost all ur  updates are on it. so KS if u can pls close the post maybe do it? -have a magical day/night!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 6 by LunaLight (131,380 points)
 
Best answer
That's my post, you could've asked me directly. And trust me, I can understand the frustration in getting millions of notifications from two other people arguing. That said, I might close it temporarily and open it later once the fight has cooled down. This way the post still stays up and everything on it, but other users aren't getting dozens of notifications. Does this work for you?
commented Apr 7 by magicharrypottergal (18,430 points)
Thanks luna:)
commented Apr 7 by magicharrypottergal (18,430 points)
I realised i could hide my comment
commented Apr 23 by Pumpkin (709,820 points)
ok thanks
+1 vote
answered Apr 7 by ~Ash~ (89,930 points)
Yeah, it’s a bit- scratch that- very controversial.