KidzTalk

JD2005 is Jane

+6 votes
99 views
asked Apr 6 in Other by JD2005

Hi everyone, I wanted to make an april fool's joke that Jane is back, well..she isn't, it was just for april fool's, though on the day of april fools I forgot to post the prank on KT, I hope you forgive me, Jane isn't actually back. 



7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 8 by Ammy-k (41,320 points)
I’m not sure if you already have, but REAL JD2005, can you post something on KidzNet clarifying what actually happened? Thanks.
commented Apr 8 by knight too lazy
ikr
commented Apr 9 by The Real JD2005
I did.
commented Apr 9 by Ammy-k (41,320 points)
I saw it. Thanks.
+2 votes
answered Apr 7 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
Still im so sorry on how I reacted to that and I hope you guys can forgive me
+2 votes
answered Apr 7 by kidzsearch (159,430 points)
Please don't intentionally post anything using another persons account name. It is against our terms and can result in your account, or IP address (if you don't have a registered account) being blocked.
commented Apr 7 by The Real JD2005
Thank you, KS.
+2 votes
answered Apr 7 by The Real JD2005
I didn't make this post. This is a fake post. Someone impersonated me...
commented Apr 7 by Ada4 (15,560 points)

I though so, what if Jane impersonated you?

commented Apr 8 by The Real JD2005
IDK...
+2 votes
answered Apr 6 by Ada4 (15,560 points)

Wow, I thought Jane was actually back.

+2 votes
answered Apr 6 by ~Purple~ (32,890 points)
That was pretty good ngl.
+1 vote
answered Apr 6 by Ammy-K
Who is the KN account?
commented Apr 6 by JD2005
She’s also a prank