KidzTalk

HELP ME!

+3 votes
38 views
asked Apr 6 in Girls' Advice Column by dancesingactrepeat884
PLZ HELP ME! I like this boy in my class but hes moving and we will prob never go to the same school again :( next year h will switch school and he will go to a diff middle school and high school because he is jewish and i am christian I will be going to a all catholic high school and I will be going to a all catholic collge as well he lives like a couple houses down from me and we hang out A LOT we have been freinds since we were two ans went to the sam pre school but then went a to a diff elemantry school also kinda embarassed to admit this but at like 2 yrs old he would call me his girl friend but idk if he still likes me plz help me
commented Apr 7 by BigBroDexter (340 points)
I am sorry but i can't help with that.

sorry

i had it happen once but i can still meet him


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 7 by Wulf
Do not worry about the difference of religion, because both are valid and respectable. Going to different middle and high schools won't be an issue since you are both close to one another's home. Having space between you and the person you are interested in is a good thing that keeps you focused on you and school. It is important when you like someone to make sure they are your friend first, friendship is the building block. If you don't know if he likes you, then I would say that you should simply ask. Make sure you tell him that his answer won't change your friendship, and it shouldn't. He should always be your friend first.
0 votes
answered Apr 7 by BigBroDexter (340 points)
I had that happen to me once
+1 vote
answered Apr 7 by ~Ash~ (89,930 points)
Boys aren’t that important to be obsessed about.