KidzTalk

I'm leaving KidzTalk :( sorry -from Ada4

+5 votes
52 views
asked Apr 6 in Mental Health by Ada4 (15,790 points)

Guys, I know but I have to...................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... .Sorry guys I'm not leaving, I did that cuz I thought nobody was going to look at this and this is an important post plz read. Recently my mom made us do this thing called "bug time" it sounds silly but it's the opposite. Where we talk about our emotional bugs together, and I can't complain any emotional bugs during the day, I have to wait till night time, a.k.a "bug time". So, last bug night, I told my mom about something...and I am waaay to tired and lazy to tell u right now what that was, sry, just read this old post that i made about the same topic: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/84042/i-am-almost-depressed-please-help Read plz. And, so now I have to talk to the school counsler about it, and Im nervous, what should I tell her, what should I do???

commented Apr 6 by OllieMotionStudios (14,900 points)

This is what I could see:



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 7 by ~Ash~ (89,930 points)
Why are these clickbait titles so obvious?
commented Apr 7 by Ada4 (15,790 points)

I should've done "KidzSearch told me that's it's been discontinued" or something

+1 vote
answered Apr 6 by LunaLight (130,780 points)
You pulled a page out of my handbook lol, nice. Anyway, school counselors are usually very nice and understanding. Just be honest and they'll help you out.
commented Apr 7 by Ada4 (15,790 points)

Ok, thanks!