KidzTalk

Mini Q&A with Lindalén !

+6 votes
66 views
asked Apr 7 in GH Type Shows by -GEMHeart- (290,300 points)

Gem: *EXCITEDLY* helloooo, everyone! today we are doing a mini Q&A with LotR native, Lindalën!

Producer: AH, ANOTHER GIRL TO HARASS-

G: *SMACKS MR. PRODUCER* LET’S SAY HAI!

P: You mean “greetings”.

G: *ROLLS EYES* Mhm.

 

FIRST SEGMENT

G: Greetings, Lindalën. *PROPS UP PAPERS FILLED WITH QUESTIONS*
 
Lindalën: Greetings, mortal. 
 
P: Aww, you’re so cute for an elf. *PETTING HER HEAD*
 
L: Excuse me? What in Udun is wrong with your coordinating host, Miss Gem?
 
G: *VERY ANNOYED* he’s always this way...
 
L: I somehow doubt that.
 
G: He is... ahem... anyway. We have some questions for you, little miss Linda!
 
L: I am 2,600 years old. How am I ‘little miss Linda’? And where did this human nickname come from? I am not a human, you know very well. 
 
G: *IGNORING HER BECAUSE SHE KNOWS LINDALÉN WILL ONLY TRY TO BACKTALK HER* Luna asks,  “On a scale from 1-10, how much is the Producer annoying you right now?”  
 
P: *OFFENDED* Eu Tu, Luna?? *SOBS* 
 
L: *THINKS FOR A MOMENT* Maybe a 6...
 
P: THEN LET’S GET IT TO A 10! *PULLS OUT A PHOTO OF A CERTAIN REDHEAD ELF* Ooooh, Linda~
 
L: Where did you get an image of Tauriel? It’s glossy. It’s obviously not drawn, like portraits are in Middle-Earth. Are you a witch? Or a demon?
 
P: W-what? No, of course not—
 
L: mhm. *KEEPS HER BRIGHT EYES ON HIM VERY INTENTLY*
 
P: *SHRIVELS*
 
G, Anyway. Let’s get our next questions! *BEGINS LOOKING FOR THE NEXT ONE AND PULLS OUT A SHEET OF WHITE PAPER WITH THE QUESTION PRINTED ON IT*  what languages can you speak? That’s Ammy K’s question.
 
L: Ah. I can speak both forms of Elvish, English, and a few mortal languages. 
 
P: What the heck... that’s more than Gem and I combined...
commented Apr 7 by PurpleMochi
Who or what is Udun?
commented Apr 8 by -GEMHeart- (290,300 points)
It’s the Elvish word for the underworld >:)
commented Apr 9 by Ammy-k (40,270 points)
I THOUGHT IT SAID PULLS OUT A POTATO OF AN ELF WHYYYY


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 9 by Ammy-k (40,270 points)
What languages do you speak?
+1 vote
answered Apr 7 by ~Ash~ (68,310 points)
You didn’t do one of these in a long time!
commented Apr 8 by -GEMHeart- (290,300 points)
Ikr. Might as well do one hehe, they were so fun
commented Apr 9 by JD2005
Yeah...
+2 votes
answered Apr 7 by LunaLight (123,450 points)
On a scale of one to ten, how much is the Producer angering you lol?
commented Apr 8 by -GEMHeart- (290,300 points)
Asked >:)