KidzTalk

What Languages Do You Know?

+4 votes
77 views
asked Apr 9 in Other by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
I know a lot:

Jappaneese Chineese Latin French English Spanish and Korean

Bet you didn't know that


12 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 21 by anonymous

I can speak Chinese 

+1 vote
answered Apr 20 by anonymous

I speak 

English and Spanish and French and latvian
regular_smile

+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by Llama Girl (1,860 points)

I know English, and Spanish.

(some Spanish)

heart

commented Apr 15 by Eloquent forgot to login
I know some Spanish too!
commented Apr 16 by Llama Girl (1,860 points)

Cool! boogie

+2 votes
answered Apr 12 by Queerdeer (800 points)
I know English, Spanish, Hawaiian (I live in Hawaii and am native), Japanese. I know English well because I live in America and such. Spanish because a lot of people in America know Spanish and that’s what we are taught in school (if you want to learn Spanish faster Duolingo is a lot of help. Hawaiian because I’m Hawaiian. Japanese because their are some Hawaiian Japanese and I thought is would be cool also because I wanted to show up my older siblings. I also know some Korean Italian and French!
commented Apr 15 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
Duolingo can help you only if you already have prior knowledge of the language. I recommend having an actual person to teach you another language.
commented Apr 16 by Llama Girl (1,860 points)
I use duolingo.
+2 votes
answered Apr 11 by ~Ash~ (89,490 points)
English, English, English
+2 votes
answered Apr 11 by AnimalCrossingFan
I know English and Greek

Welp idk how to say AnimalCrossingFan in Greek yeet
+2 votes
answered Apr 10 by Ammy-k (41,370 points)
Je peux parler un peu de français, mais mon grammaire est très mauvaise.

Jeg liker Norsk.
+2 votes
answered Apr 10 by EloquentRacer92
English, a bit of Spanish, a bit of French, a tiny bit of Japanese, a tiny bit of Chinese, and a tiny bit of German (maybe, whatever language has the phrase hallo).
commented Apr 12 by EloquentRacer92 (10,970 points)
Hello, old me!
commented Apr 26 by Pumpkin (705,830 points)
that post is just 16 day old
+3 votes
answered Apr 10 by Horse Mad Girl

I speak English and German.

"Hallo mein name ist = Pferd Wütend Mädchen"!! 

"Translating= Hello my name is = Horse Mad Girl"!!

German is really easy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

it is very alike to English!!!!!!!!!!!! Just saying goodbye is hard to pronounce = Tschüß 

horse-face

+3 votes
answered Apr 10 by JD2005
Bengali, English, Hindi, some Spanish, a bit of Sanskrit.