KidzTalk

I'm Finally Leaving Kidztalk

+4 votes
68 views
asked Apr 9 in Random Posts by Snickerdoodles
Hey, its me Snickerdoodles. after 4 years of being on this platform, I'm deciding to leave.

Some may not know me because I haven't posted in months. Here's why I'm going:

#1: I'm turning 13 next year, and In my opinion, thats too old.

#2: I wanna spend most of my time on youtube. No, I'm not linkin a channel or doing self plugs.

#3: I'm ashamed at what I've done here. I've been a cringey fanfic writer, among us milker, and a Homophobic Islam hating slob. thinking about this place just reminds me that i've done this ****.

So yeah, I'm Leaving, I may post every now and then but don't count on it.

And yes, I've matured from being a idiot.


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 10 by JD2005
1. Wait- what!? I'm turning 16 in a month or so, and Gem's turning 17 in 2 months. And most of the users here are around the age of 13.

2. Cool.

3. Like Luna said, I haven't seen anything like that.

Anyways, goodbye! You can come back anytime in case you change your mind. :)
commented Apr 10 by Snickerdoodles
I kinda am starting to change my mind, but another thing is usually lose the will to post sometimes.
+1 vote
answered Apr 10 by Pumpkin (709,520 points)
Um okay. You're welcome back any time though!
commented Apr 10 by Snickerdoodles
If I ever get too bored, ill probably my check back.
+2 votes
answered Apr 10 by l0st s0uth (7,890 points)
Gem is turning 17 in 2 months, I'm turning 14 in less than 2 months. 13 is a def not old... But I see your point, ig.

Also, I always thought of you as a rational person, but if you don't think that way looking back, OOF. I was pretty cringey fanfiction writer too, but hey lol, m e m o r i e s.
commented Apr 10 by Snickerdoodles

When the ories are mem omg_smile

+3 votes
answered Apr 10 by LunaLight (130,780 points)

Whaat. 

  1. Most of the users here are around 13, you realize this, right? Heck, one is about to be 17.
  2. That's fine.
  3. I haven't really seen anything like that, and I highly doubt it.
With the impersonations going on, I'm wondering if that's the case.
commented Apr 10 by Snickerdoodles
Nope. No impersonations. I was literally an ***
+1 vote
answered Apr 10 by Ammy-k (41,410 points)
1. 13’s too old? Oof. I’m almost 14... eh, JD and Gem are older.

2. I see. If you have a channel, I hope it does well!

3. I’m not sure if this is really you, or someone trying to make you look bad, but even if you’ve done that stuff (I haven’t really seen most of it) I’m sure most of us are willing to forgive you.

Anyway, I hope this is really you, but anywho, none of this response made much sense, so... bye.

We’ll miss you!
commented Apr 10 by Snickerdoodles
I'm not worried about not bein forgiven, more of when I come here my mind is usually set on the **** I have done. And people keep mentioning the 13 is still okie dokie. To that I say you gotta be a pretty bored person if your here and 17. Then again, there is a pandemic.
commented Apr 10 by l0st s0uth (7,890 points)
Well, GemHeart has been here for 5 years. Plus, her parents have restrictions on her devices.
commented Apr 10 by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
-.-

 

#1, restrictions. Other socials r toxic. I’ve tried them.

#2, it’s fun here, and people like me.

#3, i ain’t bored lol. I’m just fed up with other sites. (Ahem @medibang)
commented Apr 10 by Snickerdoodles has been proven wrong
oof don't take me sayin u were board as an insult tho. And I guess I understand the toxic and bein popular stuff