KidzTalk

Writer's notebook

+5 votes
67 views
asked Feb 20, 2016 in English by girlwriter8 (1,490 points)
What should I put in my writer's notebook? It's not for school.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by GymnastPower (36,940 points)
selected Jul 2, 2016 by girlwriter8
 
Best answer
Main ideas, plots, charaters.
0 votes
answered Feb 20, 2016 by rae (87,410 points)
things you like or thing you wanna doodle about. idk