KidzTalk

Super easy riddle that seems hard

+3 votes
31 views
asked Apr 12 in Jokes & Riddles by AbbyTigerGirl
Q: Mary's mother had four children; April, May, And June were the first three. What's the name of the 4th child?

Edit; it's Mary


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12 by ~Ash~ (91,920 points)
 
Best answer
Mary, duh!
0 votes
answered May 10 by Reader (11,860 points)

I've already seen this riddle somewhere.....thinking...... Aha! My science teacher asked us this riddle! 

0 votes
answered Apr 12 by DancerForLife982 (160 points)
It's Mary
0 votes
answered Apr 12 by EloquentRacer92 (44,990 points)
July!