KidzTalk

im coming out

+4 votes
37 views
asked Apr 13 in LGBTQIA Club by *Roll*
Im planning on coming out to my parents tonight. I know they'll except that I'm lesbian, but im afraid they might treat me differently because of it. any advice.

also, sorry for bad grammar, i'll try to work on that ; )


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 14 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
Just do it! If they’ll accept you, don’t be afraid.
+2 votes
answered Apr 14 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Just make sure they know that you are the same person either way, the only thing that changes is who you want to date.
commented Apr 14 by *Roll*
Thank you!