KidzTalk

GIRLS only!!!!!!!!!!

+4 votes
31 views
asked Apr 13 in Personal by Yasssss
Hey,

I have a few questions for you girls! I hope that you can answer.

1. I've been getting hair under my arms and i tried to shave it but IT HURTS. Can someone give me advice or another way to do it?

2. I have also been getting hair on my........private......yeah...I don't know what to do about it. Answer if you have any advice please! Thanks for helping! ILY guys


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 13 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
1. Trying to shave with little hair is only gonna cut your skin maybe try in the shower or tub it should hurt less.

2. Umm Yeah about that so umm thats normal and dont do what I did when I was youger and cut it reasons

1. it HURTS like heck

2. it causes bleeding scars and a higher risk of diesase and infection

3. Its a bad idea
0 votes
answered Apr 13 by Nuuuuu
For shaving, make sure you have a women’s razor. Preferably one that already has a little bit of gel/soap stuff attached to it. It’s hard to explain, but that part doesn’t really matter.

Anyway, make sure the part of skin you want to shave is wet, and apply some sort of soap to it (I think most things will work except dish soap. Please do not use dish soap) It should be a lot easier to shave when the skin is slick, still be careful so you don’t give yourself razor burn or cut your skin.

For hair removal in all areas, I’ve heard about hair-removing creams and such, so you could look into that. I don’t have any recommendations, sorry.

 

I hope that helped!
commented Apr 14 by Yassss
Thank you so much!!