KidzTalk

Can I have an advice column?

+2 votes
30 views
asked Apr 14 in Ask KidzSearch by *Roll*
So...yeah. Can I have an advice column? If so, i want to call it (Ask *Roll*)


4 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by OllieMotionStudios (14,940 points)

You need an account for that according to the FAQ:

Web Capture Of KidzTalk FAQ:

0 votes
answered Apr 15 by ~Ash~ (89,930 points)
You need an account for that!
0 votes
answered Apr 14 by Pumpkin (709,690 points)
According to the kidztalk FAQ:

You need 25,000 points for one. Once you achieve this, just request one and post it in the "Ask KidzSearch" category.
commented Apr 15 by kidzsearch (161,950 points)

This is correct. However, you can have a blog with a lot less points (only 1,000).

See our FAQ for details.

commented Apr 15 by *Roll*
oh, ok
+1 vote
answered Apr 14 by cat kid

I'm new but I guess so...plotting