KidzTalk

was academics just added to kidzsearch

+6 votes
45 views
asked Feb 21, 2016 in Other by Lol
forgive me if the news has already came up already


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 1, 2017 by arkzo (424,540 points)
it was new, but it isn't now.
0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2016 by kidzsearch (146,670 points)
Yes, it is new. Just click on the Academics link to see all the subjects you normally saw earlier. This was done to make things easier to find.