KidzTalk

Stick Figure Waving

+4 votes
57 views
asked Apr 15 in Videos by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)

Hi!

commented Apr 15 by kitten1617 (2,050 points)
did you animate that your self?

if you did, did you use scratch?
commented Apr 16 by Eloquent forgot to login
It's called WickEditor.
commented Apr 16 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)

Yes. I did it in the Wick Editor desktop app which can be downloaded at https://www.wickeditor.com/#/download.

You can also use the online editor at https://www.wickeditor.com/editor.

commented Jun 1 by kitten1617 (2,050 points)

Cool! I'll try it.

meowla



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 9 by Thalia
Wow!
+1 vote
answered May 9 by Autumn (34,130 points)
That's really cool. Is it a gif? how did you post it?
+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by JD2005
Hi! *Waves back*
+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
*waves back*
+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by magicharrypottergal (21,700 points)
Hi!!